Privacy

Informative Article No. 13 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003

Dear Sir/Madam, Messrs,
In compliance with the Italian Legislative Decree No 196 dated 30 June, 2003 on Privacy Code, together with subsequent amendments and additions, we herewith provide you with the necessary information on the purpose and methods of the processing of your Personal Data.
According to the rules, such treatment is characterized on the moral principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and tutelage of Your discretion and Your rights.
In compliance with the Italian Legislative Decree No 196 dated 30 June, 2003 on Privacy Code, we supply you with the following information:

1. The Personal Data and other Sensitive Data provided by you shall be processed for the execution/ replay to request formulated via browsing and sent by email.

2. The processing shall be carried out automatically and / or manually.

3. The provision of data is necessary for browsing this website. Failure to provide them may make it impossible to browse the site.

4. Your personal data collected to be processed shall not be disseminated to other parties without your consent.

5. The Head Office  is: Ristorante Il Patio - Via Oremo, 14 - 13814 Pollone (BI).

6. The Data Controller is: Sergio Vineis.

7. At any moment you may exercise your rights as expressed under Article 7 of the Italian Legislative Decree No 196 dated June 30, 2003, by contacting the Data Controller:

Italian Legislative Decree No 196 dated June 30,2003
Article 7 – Right of access to personal data and other rights

1. You have the right to obtain confirmation at any time on the existence, or not, of your data, even if yet not registered, and it’s communication in a legible format.

2. You have the right to request the information:

a) origins of personal data;
b) aim and modality of treatment;
c) logic applied in the case of data being collected while browsing;
d) full details of the holder, person in charge and of representative in charge as per Article 5, paragraph 2;
e) third parties subjects or third parties organisations to whom personal data can be communicated to or that can have access to personal data in the quality of appointed representatives in the National territory, responsible or delegated.

3. You have the right to request:

a) updating, correcting or rather if needed, supplementing the data;
b) cancellation, anonymisation or blocking of any data being processed illegally, including data that is not necessary to be kept in relation to the purpose of the gathering or successively treated;
c) demonstration that if items contained in point a) and b) that have been made known, also regarding the content of whom the data has been communicated or circulated to, exept in the case in which the execution is revealed impossible or it involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate in relation to the protection of the right.

4. You have the right to object, in all or part of:

a) for lawful reason at the use of personal data even though pertinent to the object of the gathering of the data;
b) the treatment of personal data for the purpose of publicity  or direct sale or marketing reaserch or commercial announcements.

Wide information Cookie

Hereby, according to art. 13 and 122 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and following the procedures simplified information and acquisition of consent for the use of cookies, published in the Official Gazette 126 of June 3, 2014 and provided by the general provision of Privacy Authority 8th May 2014, the site www.ristoranteilpatio.it (which will later be recognized as "the Site") provides visitors disclosure about what cookies are and how they are used.

About Cookies

A cookie is a simple text file that is recorded in the computer (or any other device used to browse) to store information related to navigation of a given site. Cookies are downloaded from the web server that hosts the site and downloaded by browsers cd "browser" (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, etc etc ..) used by the end user, these files reside on the user device and then use / read during subsequent visits to the site to improve navigation (cookies technical) and / or to create marketing choices suited to the visitor (cookie profiling).

During the navigation could happen that are downloaded even cookie from the site, but set to different sites (third-party cookies) for services installed on the site; purposes and methods of use of these are given directly by the various operators.

There are various types of cookies, depending on their characteristics and functions, and these may remain in the computer or mobile device user for different time periods: cd "session cookies", which is automatically deleted when you close your browser; SO-CALLED "persistent cookies", which remain on the device user to a pre-established date.

In particular, the Site uses:

- Cookie technical, ie navigation or session and strictly necessary for the operation of the website or to allow users to take advantage of the content and services they required.

- Cookie analytics, to help you understand how the site is used by users. These cookies do not collect information about the user, nor any personal information. The information is processed in aggregate and anonymous form.

- Third-party cookies and / or profiling, ie cookies from web sites or servers other than the site used for their own purposes of such third parties or aiming to create profiles on the user and used in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences shown by the same part of its network browsing.

Under the legislation in force in Italy, for the use of cookies it is not always required express consent. In particular, they do not require such consent cookies cd "Technical", ie those used for the sole purpose of carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network, or as strictly necessary to provide a service explicitly requested by the user. It is, in other words, of cookies essential for the functioning of the site or to perform tasks requested by the user.

For cookies SO-CALLED "third-party" and / or "profiling", vice versa, ie those installed by third parties and those aimed at creating profiles user and used in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences shown by the context Web browsing, require prior consent of the user.

On those subjects and their cookies the site is unable to exercise a specific control. To obtain information about these cookies and their characteristics and mode of operation and provide the consensus for specific use the links in the table of cookies below or directly to such third parties. The use of third-party cookies can normally be inhibited by the user through the appropriate option in your browser: in the subject, see the instructions below.

In detail, the cookies on the Site are as follows:

Name
PHPSESSID
Type
Technician Required
Duration
End of session
Description
It allows to recognize the user's browsing session.
Name
patio_status_cookie_policy
Type
Technician Required
Duration
1 year
Description
Stores the acceptance by the user of the information about cookies.
Name
patio_status_cookie_analytics
patio_status_cookie_terze_parti
Type
Technician Required
Duration
1 year
Description
These cookies are necessary to store choices regarding the acceptance or rejection by the user on the use of cookies on the site. Each of these cookie rule the acceptance in respect of a specific category.
Name
_ga
Type
Technical Analytics
Duration
2 years
Owner
Google Analytics (Google Inc.)
Description
The cookie (with anonymized IP) allows you to analyze site usage, by users, to improve the content and services.
About Cookies Google Analytics
Privacy Policy Google Analytics
Disable Google Analytics
Name
_gat
Type
Technical Analytics
Duration
10 minutes
Owner
Google Analytics (Google Inc.)
Description
The cookie (with anonymized IP) is used to speed up page load, limiting the collection of data on high-traffic sites.
About Cookies Google Analytics
Privacy Policy Google Analytics
Disable Google Analytics

The website uses all kinds aforementioned cookies, also to improve the user experience and content offered, as well as to understand how users navigate the site.

The third-party cookies and / or profiling indicated will be activated and used by the site only if you give its prior consent to such use.

Information obtained from the Site through cookies are not used to identify users. Cookies are not used for purposes other than those described.

The user can select which cookies to allow through the appropriate procedure provided below, and to authorize, block or delete (in whole or in part) the cookie through the specific functions of your browser: however, in the event that all or some cookies are disabled it is possible that the site appears not consulted or that certain services or certain functions of the site are not available or are not working properly and / or the user may be forced to change or manually enter some information or preferences each time visit the site.

For more information on how to set preferences on the use of cookies through their browsers, you can refer to those instructions:

- Internet Explorer
- Firefox
- Chrome
- Opera
- Safari

Since the installation of cookies and other tracking systems operated by third parties through the services used within this online space can not be technically controlled by the Site, any specific reference to cookies and tracking systems installed by third partiesIt is to be considered indicative. For complete information, see the privacy policy of any third party service listed in this document; The user can also exercise their right to oppose the tracking inquiring through the privacy policy of the third party, via the link to opt out if explicitly provided or contact the same.

Notwithstanding the above, the site informs the user may use Your Online Choices. Through this service you can manage preferences tracking of most of advertising. The site, therefore, recommends that users use this resource in addition to the information provided in this document.

Cookie settings

The following is possible for the user to make a choice and indicate specifically which authorize cookies.

As well as through this procedure, the user can block or delete (in whole or in part) the cookie through the specific functions of your browser (on this, see the example above).

The choices made by the user with reference to the cookie the site will in turn be recorded in a special cookie, having the characteristics indicated in the table of cookies. Such cookie could, however, in some circumstances not function properly: in such cases, we recommend you to delete unwanted cookies and prevent its use also through the functionality of your browser.

User preferences in reference to cookies will be reset if you are using different devices or browser to access the site.

WARNING: disabling cookies analytics, functionality and / or third-party site may not be available or certain services or certain site functions may not be available or may not function properly and you may be forced to change or manually enter some information or preferences each time you visit the site.

Copyright © 2011/2017 Il Patio - All Rights Reserved | P.I. 01643260027

Powered by ICS & ZEROSS